State track meet in ardmore ok

Class 5A and 6A state track meet - Photo Gallery

state track meet in ardmore ok

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS, OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RESULTS, INDOOR TRACK & FIELD RESULTS. · · · · · · results from Oklahoma Track & Field News; for more Oklahoma HS track and field news, check out their brand new web site at sexygf.infok. Class 6A-5A state track: Results from Day 2 and 6A state track and field championship at Yukon High School in Yukon, OK on May 12,

And Douglass junior Anthonio Humphrey coasted to victory in the with a personal-best time of 1: Lowery wins three more golds Chandler's Chris Lowery pulled off the repeat, times three.

Douglass girls repeat as Class 4A track champions

For the second straight year, Lowery won three gold medals, sweeping the1, and 3,meter runs in the 3A state meet. After winning the 3, on Friday, Lowery took the in 2: Then he completed the day with a narrow win in the 1, in 4: Lowery, who turned down offers from Oklahoma, Oklahoma State, LSU, Tulane and others to sign with Oklahoma City University, has won eight gold medals in track and twice was a cross country state champion during his career. Once I focused on running, I took it to a new level.

Only a junior, Morgan became a three-time winner of the Class 3A girls meters, clocking a winning time of Morgan nearly earned a second three-time honor in thebut was edged out by Okmulgee's Brittany Stallings by less than one-tenth of a second in the Davis wins tight one Davis and Millwood have had some classic football battles in recent years, and they had a tight race in the 3A boys relay, with Davis pulling out the victory by a hundredth of a second. Davis clocked a winning time of Millwood bounced back to take the relay with a winning time of 1: Kala Bowers, Ww, ; 4.

Ashley Cantwell, Clare, ; 5. Rachel McAllister, Ww, ; 6. Courtney Castle, Clare, ; 2. Brandi Anderson, Cat, ; 3. Kendall Arant, Mac, ; 4. Kala Bowers, Ww, ; 5. Meghann Dotson, Pry, ; 6. Jamie Anderson, Clare, Elk City 75; 3. Star Spencer 51; 5. Broken Bow 41; 7. Tie Anadarko, Sallisaw 14; Tie Bristow, Perry, Sulphur 8; Tie Collinsville, Oologah, Purcell 6; Lone Grove 4; Tie Mannford, Wagoner 3; Tie Cascia Hall, Marlow 2; Tie Hugo, Pauls Valley 1.

Brian Steele, Spiro, Aaron Howell, SS, Marcus Butler, BB, Jared Mathias, Ool, Bryan Sterling, Wag, Jeff Cook Cush, Michael Thompson, Bris, Josh Landreth, ElkC, Mike Cothran, Har, Kendall Short, BB, Jarrod Johnson, Spiro, Derick Babcock, LG, Chad Amos, Grove, Cory Anderson, SS, Anthony Moses, McG, 1: James Banks, ElkC, 1: Lyle Washington, Cush, 1: Josh Williams, Wea, 1: Park Oruch, McG, 1: Wade Boyles, Mar, 2: Kevin Connolly, McG, 4: Aaron Carr, Har, 4: Scott, Caldwell, FG, 4: Brett Lowry, McG, 4: Utah Robinson, ElkC, 4: Justin McKinney, Mannf, 4: Kevin Connolly, McG, 9: Brett Lowry, McG, 9: Scott Caldwell, FG, Pascal Pallor, Sal, Justin McKinney, Mannf, Richard Schneberger, ElkC, Brontez Steele, Spiro, Jason Maloy, Kingf, Kevin Easterwood, Mar, Brandon Barker, Sul, Kyle Hill, SS, Mike Brown, Wea, Josh Holman, Sal, Wade Boyles, Mar, Alan Netherton, Jay, Charlie Atteberry, ElkC, Wes Sims, Wea, ; 3.

Jeff Page, Pur, ; 4. Chris Owens, Sul, ; 5. Jim Mitchell, Ool, ; 6. Byron Jordon, Hugo, Charlie Atteberry, ElkC, ; 2. Billy Sissom, Grove, ; 4. Josh Snider, Cush, ; 5. Chris Talbott, Kingf, ; 6. Jess Patton, PV, Romar Crenshaw, BB, Eric Butler, Perry, Mike Enoch, McG, Scott Street, Sal, Jon Neslony, McG, Irving Barton, Ana, ; 2.

Class 3A-4A state track meet: Team titles come down to the wire

Kevin Easterwood, Mar, ; 3. Robby Weaver, Col, ; 4. Ryan Cannon, Wag, Austin Landreth, ElkC, ; 2. Travis Stucker, Wea, ; 3. Greg Chansolme, McG, ; 4. Patrick Lawrence, McG, Caney Valley 26; 8. Tie Victory Christian, Marietta 20; Tie Kingston, Inola 14; Tie Chisholm, Frederick 12; Heritage Hall 8; Tie Elgin, Chandler 7; Tie Comanche, Fairview, Kellyville, Chouteau 6; Tie Warner, Henryetta, Valliant 4; Tie Bethany, Jones, Pocola, Eufaula 2; Tie Meeker, Adair 1.

Larry Crenshaw, Chel, Rod High, Wyn, James Reynolds, Kel, Antonie Hartfield, Wat, Chad Hamilton, Mil, Laron Alexander, Beggs, Cory Morris, Com, Reggie High, Wyn, Roosevelt Littlejohn, Alva, Kerry Robinson, Mil, Nick Parker, Newk, Ephriam Johnson, Chan, Ronnie Rich, Beggs, Jimmy Jernigan, HHall, Tim Harpole, Wyn, Joey McNair, CV, 1: Martin Salas, Mari, 1: Jimmy Jernigan, HHall, 1: Jeremiah Smith, Elgin, 1: Leroy Richardson, Wat, 2: Cody McMurphy, Alva, 2: Jason DiMauro, VC, 4: Joey McNair, CV, 4: Ryan Bickerstaff, Alva, 4: Daniel Stone, Pra, 4: James Lampkin, Dic, 4: Jeremiah Smith, Elg, 4: Jason DiMauro, VC, 9: Joey McNair, CV, 9: Ryan Bickerstaff, Alva, 9; Daniel Stone, Pra, David Lampkin, Dic, James Lampkin, Dic, Jarrod Roach, Wat, Justin Hatfield, Tish, Jay Mixon, Str, Tyler Meier, Alva, Justin Jacks, Wat, Mike Owens, Meeker, Dustin Ripley, Pra, Shave Vasquez, Fairv, Jay Clary, Tish, Chris Ealon, Jones, Owen, Larry Crenshaw 3: Kyle Bookout, Str, ; 2.

Bobby Hoover, Str, ; 3. Kyle Williams, Kings, Ryan Myers, Hen, ; 5. Blake Forester, Bethany, ; 6. Jared Rosenberg, Vian, Kyle Williams, Kings, ; 3. Anthony Piccirillo, Wat, ; 4.

Jared Rosenberg, Vian, ; 5. Jason Cooper, Wat, ; 6. Joe Little, Adair, Greg Lawrence, Inola, Vic Ray, Chou, Rashaun Smith, Pocola, ; 6. Josh Holland, Chan, Barry Cheatham, Pawn, ; 2.

Jay Mixon, Str, ; 3. Dustin Ripley, Pra, ; 4. Andy Palmer, Val, ; 5. Waylon Watkins, Euf, ; 6. Dylan Wimmer, Pra, Zac McMinn, Wat, ; 2.

Matt Kinslow, Pra, ; 3. Greg Lawrence, Inola, ; 4. Justin Hill, Pra, Tie Mannford, Claremore Sequoyah 22; 8. Broken Bow 20; 9. Cascia Hall 18; Elk City 17; Tie Anadarko, Poteau 16; Tie Little Axe, Oologah, Purcell 14; Tie Pawhuska, Spiro, Stigler 12; Tie Collinsville, Okmulgee, Weatherford 8; Tie Miami, Perry, Vinita 4; Lone Grove 3; Joy Stowe, CSeq, Sarah McClain, Stil, Rachel Hall, Cow, Tasha Steele, Pot, Della Ellenburg, CSeq, Kelsey Strecker, McG, Shannon Hawes, Sal, Kelli Curtis, Guy, Crystal Cravens, Sem, Abby Robertson, Grove, Tasha Greenmyr, Stig, Amber Staats, Mar, Angie Grammar, Wea, Jennie Shireman, ElkC, Jamie Lucero, Guy, 2: Amanda Jordan, McG, 2: Amber Staats, Mar, 2: Carrie McFall, CHall, 2: De Sharki, EDC, 2: Jennifer Shaffer, Wea, 2: Amanda Jordan, McG, 5: Carrie McFall, CHall, 5: Maggie Kelley, McG, 5: Carly McCulley, Grove, 5: Leah McCauley, Mar, 5: Amanda Jordan, McG, Carly McCulley, Grove, Carrie McFall, CHall, Susan Morford, LA, Jamie Lucero, Guy, Maggie Kelley, McG, Natasha Bedford, Ana, Kesha Lyons, Okm, Jesse Smith, Tut, Stacey Tottress, Okm, Laurie Parker, Mar, Jessica Roye, Stig, Angie Drake, Grove, Shannon Bullard, LG, Jennifer Dale, Guy, Jamie Hawkins, Bris, ; 2.

state track meet in ardmore ok

Lana Wood, BB, Kiamita Natt, BB, ; 4. Jennifer Gray, Pawh, Laci Turner, Jay, ; 6. Dana Schafer, Sul, Dana Schafer, Sul, ; 2. Kendra McBurl, Pawh, ; 3. Kiamita Natt, BB, Jennifer Holloway, ElkC, ; 5. Jennifer Teel, Ool, ; 6. Tasha Marshall, Wea, Delta Ellenburg, CSeq, Sara Yee, Ool, Vaneesa Miner, Perry, ; 5.

state track meet in ardmore ok

Elizabeth Garrett, McG, Jesse Smith, tut, Kristin Rogers, Mannf, ; 2. Brandie Willis, Ool, ; 3. Sara Clark, Col, ; 4. Jill Claborn, Vin, ; 5. Arie Dunaway, Pur, ; 6. Kendra Schonover, LG, Tie Hennessey, Chandler 22; Tie Alva, Westville, Beggs 12; Tie Meeker, Konawa, Newkirk 10; Tie Tishomingo, Inola, Vian 6; Tie Bethany, Eufaula, St. Mary, Victory Christian 1. Summer Wafford, Wilb, Kim Nichols, Jones, Melissa Cottrell, Wyn, Chrissy Robinson, Wat, Katrina Brewer, HHall, Kristen Brown, Plain, Amanda Wedel, Lex, Holly Hermann, Chan, April Holmes, Plain, Stefanie Biddle, Bethel, Amanda Wedel, lex, Priscilla Gray, Meeker, Courtney Stafford, Mad, Valisha Bogart, Henryetta, Andrea Shafer, Alva, Ruth Ann Fentem, Lin, Miley Turnbull, War, 2: Courtney Metscher, Chis, 2: Gillian Bland, Chis, 2: Electra Hare, Pawn, 2: Whitney Hill, Mari, 2: Morgan McCaffrey, War, 2: Miley Turnbull, War, 5: Lindsey Hicks, Dic, 5: Courtney Metscher, Chis, 5: Jill Fuqua, Beggs, 5: Katy Hartfield, Wat, 5: Sherri Bland, Chis, 5: Lindsay Hicks, Dic, Jill Fuqua, Beggs, Becky Harvey, Plain, Stephanie Gleese, War, Karly Roberts, War, Marda Traylor, Lin, Erin Cross, Chan, Megan Merritt, Plain, Stephanie Davis, Heav, Jennifer Johnston, Jones, Lindsey Collins, CV, q 6.

Sara McGuire, Kel, Shannon Harns, Inola, Tiffany Fox, War, Erica Ward, Hennessey, Kiser, Heather Elwood 4: Dortia Dotson, Wyn, ; 2. Jessica Easterling, Plain, ; 3. Kim Davis, Tish, Laura Rice, Perkins-Tryon, ; 5. Amanda Lawrence, Meeker, ; 6. Sarah Williams, Plain, Dortia Dotson, Wyn, meet record, old mark Lindsey Vance, Plain, ; 3.

Naticia Drew, Vian, ; 4. Kari Henry, Heav, ; 5.

state track meet in ardmore ok

Amber Pate, MSM, Jodie Pegirson, Mad, Suzi Eisenhauer, Newk, ; 2. Kelly smith, Lin, ; 4. Christina Holbrook, Plain, ; 6. Melinda Willmer, Euf, Michelle Freeman, Jones, ; 2. Misty Kokojan, Chis, ; 3.

Oklahoma State Meet

Kara Hein, Alva, ; 4. Erin Keeney, Alva, ; 5. Leah Wilkinson, Elgin, ; 6. Amber Spradlin, Wat, Tie Hollis, Stratford, Foyil, Tonkawa 16; Tie Carnegie, Colcord 12; Oklahoma Christian 7; Tie Copan, Hooker 6; Tie Hulbert, Washington, Yale 2; Al Castle, Waur, Brandon Osborne, Strat, Josh Brown, Foyil, Tim Rea, Quin, Anthony Kibble, Sny, Matt Howard, Wyan, Chay Nease, Thomas, Aaron Hance, Wyan, Warren Headrick, Tur, William Dickey, Sny, Cody Regier, Tur, William Dickie, Sny, Tyson Trimble, Com, Dustin Bentley, Lav, Thomas Steuer, VA, Tyson Trimble, Com, 1: Mylo Miller, VA, 1: Thomas Steuer, VA, 1: Dustin Bentley, Lav, 2: Dennis Welch, Wyan, 2: Ezra Zoschke, Thomas, 2: Mylo Miller, VA, 4: Thomas Steuer, VA, 4: Charles Urie, Com, 4: Lucian Bliss, Car, 4: Taylor Miles, OCS, 4: David Walkingstick, TSeq, 4: Mylo Miller, VA, Lucian Bliss, Car, Justin Minson, Wyan, Stephen May, OCS, Charles Urie, Com, Taylor Miles, OCS, Kevin Blankenship, Quin, Rusty Taylor, Hollis, Nick Hernandez, Mangum, Chris Bilyeu, Tonk, Justin Roberts, Tur, Scott Worley, Wyan, Shane Dominick, Copan, Jay Dennis, VA, Jamie Scheffe, Tur, Joey Swallow, Lav, Seth Adams, Wyan, ; 3.

Jay Ridenour, Tur, Jordan Massoni, Tur, ; 5. Clint Allison, Wash, ; 6. Levi Adams, Wyan, Jordon Massoni, Tur, ; 3. Travis Imboden, Thomas, ; 4. Brandon Rabel, Wyan, ; 5. Andy Stone, Lav, ; 6. Jake Walker, PC, Chris Culpepper, Hollis, Mark Bullard, Col, ; 4.

Kevin Glenn, Hul, Mike Luebbert, Coal, Josh Brown, Foyil, ; 2. Nick Mickle, Hin, ; 3. Chad Headrick, Tur, ; 5. Ronny Hilton, Afton, ; 6. Jeffery Dill, Talihina, Jay Dennis, VA, ; 2. Reade Box, Mangum, ; 3. Zac Swords, Tonk, ; 4. James Martin, Tonk, ; 5. Shane Miller, Quin, ; 6. William Weaver, Afton, Boise City ; 2. Tie Covington-Douglas, Forgan 8; Tie Buffalo, Freedom 5; Tie Alex, Waynoka 4; Tie Fox, Wetumka 3; Tie Drummond, Waukomis, Temple, Earlsboro 2; Justin Ray, Tex, Garrett Harland, Tex, Jason Martindsdale, Howe, John Woods, Weleetka, Ronnie Shuller, Tem, Matthew Gates, NL, Logan Judd, Tim, Nathan Gonzales, Med, Cory Littlefield, Cher, Cody Holmes, Beav, Kale Pierce, Tim, Luke Kinsey, Beav, Ryan Pierce, Tim, Kendall Metcalf, DCL, Neal Ketterman, Buf, Walt Ginn, Hy, 2: Kale Pierce, Tim, 2: Harlan Cain, Tyr, 2: Nathan Twyman, BoiseC, 2: Chris Tookalo, Hy, 2: Josh Elmer, Fairland, 2: Walt Ginn, Hy, 4: Herbie Pebeashy, Hy, 4: Sean Hern, Wak, 4: Grady Briley, Ring, 4: Andy Hegwood, BoiseC, 5: Jason Brown, Shidler, 5: Herbie Pebeashy, Hy, Grady Briley, Ring, Jason Brown, Shidler, Nick Cates, Tyrone, Mike Larson, Earl, 10; Walt Ginn, Hy, Alan Huddleston, Tex, Aaron Zachary, Med, Daniel Roger, Med, Matt Rushing, Fox, Phillip Randolph, BoiseC, Nolan Randolph, BoiseC, Matt Rushing Fox, John Terrell, BoiseC, ; 2.

Buck Forrest, Fairland, ; 3. Kevin Poe, Cher, ; 4. Waylon Seigee, Way, Harbor Harjockee, Wetumka, ; 6. Steven Underwood, Freedom, Bobby Loder, Beaver, ; 2.

state track meet in ardmore ok

Kevin Poe, Cher, ; 3. Steven Underwood, Free, ; 5. John Terrell, BoiseC, ; 6.

  • NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment
  • Bethany Broncho Athletics

Buck Forrest, Fairland, Chad Teftt, DCL,